Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, DARWIN COURT, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+8.0%
Sold on 16 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-39.3%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-30.9%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 28 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2JX
← Back to All Properties