2, SHEARERS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 3AE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.7%
Price Change
+£93,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+108.7%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,250+81.6%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+11.8%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1