Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BLACKBURN ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 5QG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£55,000
+111.5%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£26,000
-35.0%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+49.4%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Terraced
+£13,232 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,768
-10.8%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
-£3,232 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+140.0%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 1 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 5QG
← Back to All Properties