Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HEDGEROWS ROAD, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR26 7JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+11.7%
Sold on 21 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+29.2%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+115.2%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 11 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 7JQ
← Back to All Properties