Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WELLAND CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 8AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£61,000
+52.5%
Sold on 17 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+17.6%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+130.5%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,750
Sold on 12 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 8AG
← Back to All Properties