Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BITTERN ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+41.5%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+68.9%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WT
← Back to All Properties