Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BENGEO MEADOWS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+70.7%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+45.2%
Sold on 14 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3HT
← Back to All Properties