Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TANSLEY AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+27.5%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+50.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4ND
← Back to All Properties