Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ROSEMEAD DRIVE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5SB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,500
Last Sold Price
31 August 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.1%
Price Change
+£89,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,500
+121.1%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£89,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5SB
← Back to All Properties