16, WAVERLEY GARDENS, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN24 6LB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.5%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£345,000+88.5%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+31.7%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000+17.3%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 22 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1