Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, FOURTH AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+52.4%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+7.4%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+336.2%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4EZ
← Back to All Properties