Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£121,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£316,000
+62.1%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+7.1%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,995
Sold on 10 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties