Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ST NICHOLAS STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.2%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+73.2%
Sold on 18 July 2013
Terraced
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,950
+30.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£18,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,750
+27.1%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+17.5%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+5.3%
Sold on 16 July 1997
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3EQ
← Back to All Properties