Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ALBANY ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 5QG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£577,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£577,500
+3.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£560,000
+81.2%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£251,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£309,000
+29.1%
Sold on 12 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£69,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,300
+11.3%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£24,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+37.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+81.4%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 12 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 5QG
← Back to All Properties