Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FERNDALE ROAD, BANSTEAD, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
SM7 2EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£489,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.8%
Price Change
+£239,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£489,500
+95.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£239,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 2 July 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+184.0%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SM7 2EX
← Back to All Properties