Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,000
+55.5%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+66.0%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+53.2%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 27 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties