Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINDSOR CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+46.6%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+45.7%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+234.5%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8DF
← Back to All Properties