Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CARRADALE, STATION ROAD, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+40.5%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£79,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,750
-16.3%
Sold on 19 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+36.0%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+145.7%
Sold on 5 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 24 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8DR
← Back to All Properties