Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, OAKWOOD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 5QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+10.5%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+49.6%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 5QY
← Back to All Properties