11, TOWNSHEND STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG13 7BP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£105,780 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£625,000+20.4%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Terraced
+£105,780 from previous sale
Sale #4
£519,220+107.7%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£269,220 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+142.7%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1