Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WALDEN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+76.5%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+41.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9PQ
← Back to All Properties