Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, PICKETTS AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,995
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£37,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,995
+27.7%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+74.5%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+60.2%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 18 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4HW
← Back to All Properties