Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BEAVER CLOSE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9LB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+29.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-8.0%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,500
Sold on 5 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9LB
← Back to All Properties