Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WEST STREET, PETERBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
PE8 4EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+57.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+19.7%
Sold on 8 November 2012
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+44.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+98.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 11 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE8 4EF
← Back to All Properties