77, KING EDWARD ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT

CT7 0EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+93.5%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+106.7%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1