Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EASTBROOK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£105,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£407,500
+34.9%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£302,000
+18.4%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+22.0%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+81.8%
Sold on 13 October 2011
Terraced
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+57.5%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 8 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1LN
← Back to All Properties