67, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£625,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£625,000+73.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+22.0%
Sold on 26 February 2013
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000+57.8%
Sold on 3 September 2009
Terraced
+£108,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,950
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1