Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KING STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+12.0%
Sold on 28 January 2009
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+172.9%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 21 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4AH
← Back to All Properties