Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BURSLAND, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
19 July 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+21.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+237.0%
Sold on 20 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£109,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,995
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XA
← Back to All Properties