Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LEISTON ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1UQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+70.4%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+11.1%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,500
-10.0%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+11.1%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+24.0%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+128.2%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 11 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1UQ
← Back to All Properties