40, TERMINUS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 3LP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£59,999
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-81.8%
Price Change
-£270,001 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherLeasehold
£59,999-81.8%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Other
-£270,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000+123.7%
Sold on 11 April 2005
Other
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500+73.5%
Sold on 27 May 1998
Other
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Other
Sale #1