Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5EL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£38,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£38,000
+1.3%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£37,500
+17.2%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£32,000
+14.3%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£28,000
+12.0%
Sold on 8 September 2008
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
+105.4%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,250
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL
← Back to All Properties