29, BISHOP ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L6 0BJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£20,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£72,000+40.5%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£51,250+105.0%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Terraced
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000+56.3%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000+6.7%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000+0.0%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 16 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1