Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.0%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500
-11.7%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+14.5%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,505
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties