49, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 7LU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£300,000+53.8%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+81.4%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 1 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1