Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, VICARAGE COURT, CHAPEL HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,000
+1.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,995
+13.5%
Sold on 23 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1JP
← Back to All Properties