Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BLACKDOWN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£274,000
+30.5%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.4%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+57.6%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 18 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties