Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, SPRINGWOOD COURT, CHURCH ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-9.1%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 13 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+145.9%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 10 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8TY
← Back to All Properties