Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CALVERLEY CLOSE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 2GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£10,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£189,000
+6.0%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,250
+20.4%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+81.6%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2GS
← Back to All Properties