16, SHAKESPEARE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU4 0HS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.6%
Price Change
+£173,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+103.6%
Sold on 17 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£173,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+54.6%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000+107.7%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1