Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THORNBURY ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£95,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+89.9%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Detached
+£80,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3PA
← Back to All Properties