Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, BEXHILL ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 13 April 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+32.4%
Sold on 22 March 2011
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+42.1%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6QA
← Back to All Properties