Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TUNNEL WOOD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,335,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,335,000
+13.1%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,180,000
+67.4%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Detached
+£475,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£705,000
+45.4%
Sold on 2 October 2008
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£485,000
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4SN
← Back to All Properties