Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COLBECK AVENUE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 7HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+11.3%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+60.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+52.2%
Sold on 10 July 2003
Terraced
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 7HH
← Back to All Properties