FLAT 1, JUNCTION HOUSE, DONCASTER ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 1UF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£60,000-2.4%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,500+23.0%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000-52.9%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£56,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,250-7.6%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1