Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BIRCHWOOD COURT, SOUTH PARADE, ILKLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 9AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+23.0%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
-3.1%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+93.1%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+48.1%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 3 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS29 9AW
← Back to All Properties