Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES, PENDLE STREET EAST, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 9FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+50.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-23.1%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
-£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+77.8%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 14 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 9FX
← Back to All Properties