Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHILTERN CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 8XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+18.4%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+44.1%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+44.7%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£52,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+40.7%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 8XG
← Back to All Properties