Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 16, BLOOMSBURY PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+59.0%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+99.2%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DA
← Back to All Properties