Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 37, WENHAM DRIVE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+21.1%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+7.6%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+67.5%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
-8.8%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,995
Sold on 29 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9BJ
← Back to All Properties